1904 Summit Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $778,655
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Summit Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $767,664, approximately $300 per square foot. 1904 Summit Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Benavente Antonio F and Benavente Maria Elena
Bought by
Fox Michael and Fox Liliya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,054
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Benavente Leopoldo and Benavente Teresa
Bought by
Benavente Antonio F and Benavente Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Michael | $526,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Benavente Antonio F | $145,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Michael | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benavente Antonio F | $218,250 | |
| Closed | Benavente Antonio F | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270 | $622,968 | $147,972 | $474,996 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $610,754 | $145,071 | $465,683 |
| 2023 | $7,057 | $598,779 | $142,227 | $456,552 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $587,039 | $139,439 | $447,600 |
| 2021 | $6,908 | $575,529 | $136,705 | $438,824 |
| 2020 | $6,754 | $569,629 | $135,304 | $434,325 |
| 2019 | $6,596 | $558,460 | $132,651 | $425,809 |
| 2018 | $6,795 | $547,510 | $130,050 | $417,460 |
| 2017 | $6,497 | $536,775 | $127,500 | $409,275 |
| 2016 | $5,356 | $431,626 | $104,499 | $327,127 |
| 2015 | $5,025 | $425,144 | $102,930 | $322,214 |
| 2014 | $4,981 | $416,817 | $100,914 | $315,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map