NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1904 Tompkins Landing Rd Hilliard, FL 32046

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $609,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,241 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2016

Last sale price $86,100 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 363% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,337 / mo

152 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

This property is now under auction terms. Auction dates are November 16 - November 21. Any pre-sale offers should be submitted to Hudson & Marshall. Bids will be taken pre & post sale. No minimum starting bid required. All auction properties subject to a 5% buyers premium with a minimum $2,000 and subject to a reserve price as well. Seller has the right (a) to change date, place, and terms of sale: (b) to remove property from the market; and (c) to sell property prior to sale. This all brick home offers country living at its best, situated on 1.7 acres. Home is being SOLDAS IS. See attachment for offer submittal information in MLS document section.Submit all pre-sale offers to then on Bid Now icon. This all brick home offers country living at its best, situated on 1.7 acres in northern Nassau County. Home has been cleaned and is being soldAs Is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Vickers

ERA FERNANDINA BEACH REALTY CALLAHAN OFC License #3043438 Listed on: 07/22/2015

Co-Listed By

George Rozbora

IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE NORTH FLORIDA License #0641326

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Pace

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE License #3217189

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned OR

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,241 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Concrete
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-4N-23-0000-0006-0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.7
  • Lot Size: 1.7 Acres
  • Road Surface Type: Graded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FERNA03
  • Co List Office Phone: 904-879-3011
  • Subdivision Name: Not In a Subdivision
  • Directions: From Callahan , north on US Hwy 1 through Hilliard, to left onto Andrews Rd. Follow to CR 121 turn left. Turn right onto Tompkins Landing, home on right just before curve.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace
  • Living Area: 2241.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Parcel #: 33-4N-23-0000-0006-0010
  • Zoning: OR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Dawkins Rebecca A
Bought by
Lauer Michael J and Lauer Janice S
Current Estimated Value
$399,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,018
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,004

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2015
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$86,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$63,900
-42.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Steedley Paul Allen and Case #45-2014-Ca-000189
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Steedley Paul Allen and Wells Fargo Bank Na

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lauer Michael J $190,000 Vystar Title Agency
Lauer Michael J $190,000 Vystar Title
Dawkins Rebecca A $86,100 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Wells Fargo Home Equity Group -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lauer Michael J $130,000
Closed Lauer Michael J $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2016 01/21/16 Sold $86,100 -42.6% $38 / Sq Ft
12/22/2015 12/22/15 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 For Sale $150,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Amelia Island - Nassau County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,481 $201,963 -- --
2024 $2,405 $196,271 -- --
2023 $2,405 $190,554 $0 $0
2022 $2,036 $176,194 $0 $0
2021 $2,052 $171,062 $34,000 $137,062
2020 $2,712 $169,919 $30,600 $139,319
2019 $2,592 $165,950 $25,500 $140,450
2018 $2,336 $142,918 $0 $0
2017 $2,015 $133,102 $0 $0
2016 $1,978 $128,852 $0 $0
2015 $2,017 $127,098 $0 $0
2014 $1,826 $115,544 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 66634

APN: 33-4N-23-0000-0006-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.