1904 Vine Ave Demopolis, AL 36732
Estimated Value: $235,097 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,226
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Vine Ave, Demopolis, AL 36732 and is currently estimated at $278,024, approximately $124 per square foot. 1904 Vine Ave is a home located in Marengo County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, U.S. Jones Elementary School, and Demopolis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Agnes S
Bought by
Taylor Gary Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gary Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,740 | $2,980 | $19,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,740 | $2,980 | $19,760 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,480 | $2,980 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,120 | $2,980 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,100 | $2,960 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,100 | $2,960 | $15,140 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,400 | $2,960 | $14,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,400 | $2,960 | $14,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map