19041 Gold Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,070,720 - $1,196,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19041 Gold Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,138,930, approximately $532 per square foot. 19041 Gold Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Liao Corey Weihua
Bought by
Liao Corey Weihua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Liao Corey Weihua and Chen Weihua
Bought by
Liao Corey Weihua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Liao Yung Wen and Tsao Ruey Chiung
Bought by
Chen Weihua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
Bought by
Liao Yung Wen and Tsao Ruey Chiung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Belen Winfred A and Viste Josefina B
Bought by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liao Corey Weihua | -- | None Available | |
| Liao Corey Weihua | -- | Accommodation | |
| Liao Corey Weihua | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chen Weihua | -- | -- | |
| Liao Yung Wen | $220,000 | North American Title | |
| Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn | $184,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $365,452 | $154,154 | $211,298 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $358,287 | $151,132 | $207,155 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $351,263 | $148,169 | $203,094 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $344,376 | $145,264 | $199,112 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $337,624 | $142,416 | $195,208 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $327,612 | $138,193 | $189,419 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $321,189 | $135,484 | $185,705 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $308,719 | $130,224 | $178,495 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $304,082 | $128,268 | $175,814 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $298,127 | $125,756 | $172,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map