NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19044 174th Ave Spring Lake, MI 49456

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $294,569

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2024

Last sale price $235,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,635 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Lake Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • Mud Room

About This Home

As of November 2024

Looking for acreage and an outbuilding with an ADORABLE home in Grand Haven Schools?? Look no further! Move right into this updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home located on a lush 1.6 acre parcel with private drive in. The incredible 30x40 outbuilding with heat & electric is a rare find in this price point. Featuring 3 decks, all new luxury vinyl tile flooring, new stainless kitchen appliances, spacious family & dining room, huge laundry/mudroom off back entry and beachy main floor bath with large shower. Upper level houses 2 bedrooms and 2nd full bath all overlooking wooded yard. Priced to sell at $299,900!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Vis

HomeRealty, LLC License #6501309291 Listed on: 09/13/2024

HomeRealty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Kenneth Vis

HomeRealty, LLC License #6501294566

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Heyer

Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven License #6506044426

Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,260

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x497
  • Shrub
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Unpaved Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,260

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 178.5
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 140x497
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1400.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 2260.0
  • Landscape:ShrubsHedges: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Electric: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Lot Description:Level: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Driveway:Unpaved: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Cable2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Telephone Line2: Yes
  • Windows:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Utilities Attached:Telephone Line: Yes
  • Accessibility Feat:Low Threshold Shower: Yes
  • Water Heater:Natural Gas4: Yes
  • Landscape:Garden Area: Yes
  • Substructure:Michigan Basement: Yes
  • Accessibility Feat:Ramped Entrance: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1400.0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Ramped Entrance, Grab Bar Mn Flr Bath, Low Threshold Shower
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Michigan Basement
  • LivingArea: 1400.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Kitchen Features:Eating Area: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Mud Room Access: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Snack Bar: Yes
  • Accessibility Feat:Grab Bar Mn Flr Bath: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 249900.0
  • Lot Features: Level, Recreational, Wooded
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.6
  • Lot Size Area: 1.6
  • Lot Dimensions: 140x497
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69580.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2260.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2024
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Melissa Heyer
Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,900
-21.64%
Views
119
Current Estimated Value
$271,892

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,892
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.58%
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$221,372
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,520

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Mann Rebeckey
Bought by
Kgv Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Mann Paul
Bought by
Mann Paul and Mann Rebeckey

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2015
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Mann Sherri
Bought by
Mann Paul
Seller's Agent
Scott Klaassen
Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven
Buyer's Agent
Kathi Gabrielse
Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven
List Price
$122,000
Sold Price
$98,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,500
-19.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.09%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2015
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Gcs Investments Ii Llc
Bought by
Mann Paul
Seller's Agent
Scott Klaassen
Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven
Buyer's Agent
Kathi Gabrielse
Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven
List Price
$122,000
Sold Price
$98,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,500
-19.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Roxane Marie
Bought by
Gcs Investments Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexander Sean $235,000 Chicago Title
Kgv Enterprises Llc $210,000 Irongate Title Agency
Mann Paul -- None Available
Mann Paul -- Attorney
Mann Paul -- Lighthouse Title Inc
Gcs Investments Ii Llc -- None Available
Johnson Roxane Mane -- Lighthouse Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alexander Sean $223,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $168 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Price Changed $249,900 -9.1% $179 / Sq Ft
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Price Changed $274,900 -8.3% $196 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 For Sale $299,900 +204.5% $214 / Sq Ft
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Sold $98,500 -19.3% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2015 07/14/15 For Sale $122,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,214 $129,600 $0 $0
2024 $9 $90,200 $0 $0
2023 $1,870 $77,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,319 $69,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,272 $64,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,281 $59,200 $0 $0
2019 $1,268 $57,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,187 $47,100 $13,100 $34,000
2017 $1,154 $46,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,149 $43,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $40,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $37,700 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 24048561

MichRIC

APN: 70-03-04-100-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.