19044 W 95th Ln Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $1,131,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19044 W 95th Ln, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $989,206, approximately $389 per square foot. 19044 W 95th Ln is a home with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Mika Adam John and Oneill Mika Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$537,372
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mika Adam John | $637,372 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mika Adam John | $537,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,751 | $60,927 | $10,987 | $49,940 |
| 2024 | $11,666 | $58,737 | $10,314 | $48,423 |
| 2023 | $11,666 | $62,422 | $10,314 | $52,108 |
| 2022 | $7,784 | $41,620 | $7,495 | $34,125 |
| 2021 | $7,480 | $42,818 | $7,711 | $35,107 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $33,616 | $9,550 | $24,066 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $27,389 | $27,389 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $8,478 | $8,478 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map