19048 B Dr S Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19048 B Dr S, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $169,932, approximately $155 per square foot. 19048 B Dr S is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Shaffer Carol A
Bought by
Shaffer Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Carol A | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $56,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $367 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $333 | $37,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $918 | $35,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $918 | $39,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $36,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $30,090 | $4,000 | $26,090 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,690 | $21,289 | $4,401 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,200 | $21,289 | $5,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map