1905 5th Ave Unit 4 Oakland, CA 94606
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 5th Ave Unit 4, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $382,781, approximately $478 per square foot. 1905 5th Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Hoang Kyoko N
Bought by
Hoang Thinh Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,609
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Hoang Thinh Q and Hoang Thinh Tay
Bought by
Hoang Thinh Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Wong Cheuk Tong and Wong Ut Ha Lei
Bought by
Hoang Thinh Tay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Mei Ching Liang and Mei Hsiao Ya
Bought by
Chen Yu Zhuo Sheng and Chen Yu De Bao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Thinh Q | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hoang Thinh Q | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hoang Thinh Tay | $292,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chen Yu Zhuo Sheng | $61,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Thinh Q | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Hoang Thinh Q | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Hoang Thinh Tay | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,834 | $406,983 | $122,095 | $284,888 |
| 2024 | $6,834 | $399,005 | $119,701 | $279,304 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $391,183 | $117,355 | $273,828 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $383,515 | $115,054 | $268,461 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $375,996 | $112,799 | $263,197 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $372,141 | $111,642 | $260,499 |
| 2019 | $6,185 | $364,847 | $109,454 | $255,393 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $357,696 | $107,309 | $250,387 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $350,685 | $105,205 | $245,480 |
| 2016 | $4,991 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $210,000 | $63,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $120,000 | $36,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map