1905 8th Ave W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $242,062 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 8th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $280,766. 1905 8th Ave W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $99,035 | $22,665 | $76,370 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $111,460 | $22,665 | $88,795 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $104,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $97,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $93,580 | $22,665 | $70,915 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $94,950 | $22,650 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $89,000 | $22,500 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $75,000 | $11,250 | $63,750 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $77,600 | $9,350 | $68,250 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $93,550 | $9,350 | $84,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,800 | $4,550 | $48,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map