1905 Beaufort Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Beaufort Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $673,062, approximately $544 per square foot. 1905 Beaufort Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Mendoza Juan G and Mendoza Francisca
Bought by
The Juan G Mendoza & Francisca Mendoza L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Mendoza Juan G and Mendoza Francisca
Bought by
Mendoza Juan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Juan G Mendoza & Francisca Mendoza L | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Juan G | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Juan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $276,281 | $96,692 | $179,589 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $270,864 | $94,796 | $176,068 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $265,553 | $92,937 | $172,616 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $260,347 | $91,115 | $169,232 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $255,243 | $89,329 | $165,914 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $252,628 | $88,414 | $164,214 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $247,676 | $86,681 | $160,995 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $242,821 | $84,982 | $157,839 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $238,061 | $83,316 | $154,745 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $233,394 | $81,683 | $151,711 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $229,890 | $80,457 | $149,433 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $225,388 | $78,882 | $146,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map