1905 Bobwhite Ct Raleigh, NC 27609
North Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,778 - $595,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Bobwhite Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $550,695, approximately $240 per square foot. 1905 Bobwhite Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, East Millbrook Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Sigillo Carol A
Bought by
Simposn Richard and Simposn Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$216,742
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Osborne Joe T and Osborne Gail A
Bought by
Sigillo Anthony J and Sigillo Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Osborne Joe T and Osborne Gail A
Bought by
Osborne Joe T and Osborne Gail A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simposn Richard | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Sigillo Anthony J | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Osborne Joe T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simposn Richard | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigillo Anthony J | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $456,020 | $200,000 | $256,020 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $456,020 | $200,000 | $256,020 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $287,978 | $100,000 | $187,978 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $287,978 | $100,000 | $187,978 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $287,978 | $100,000 | $187,978 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $287,978 | $100,000 | $187,978 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $215,327 | $63,000 | $152,327 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $215,327 | $63,000 | $152,327 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $215,327 | $63,000 | $152,327 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $215,327 | $63,000 | $152,327 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $208,051 | $68,000 | $140,051 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,051 | $68,000 | $140,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map