1905 Browne Ave Yakima, WA 98902
Central Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Browne Ave, Yakima, WA 98902 and is currently estimated at $282,518, approximately $281 per square foot. 1905 Browne Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Weppler Kerry L
Bought by
Berglund Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,534
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$268,984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berglund Bruce | $78,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berglund Bruce | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $233,500 | $36,900 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $185,000 | $76,900 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $148,400 | $49,500 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $127,700 | $41,600 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $104,100 | $41,600 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $97,500 | $41,600 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $97,600 | $41,600 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $100,600 | $45,400 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $98,600 | $45,400 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $99,500 | $45,400 | $54,100 |
| 2013 | $1,299 | $99,500 | $45,400 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map