1905 Clark Ln Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,041,000 - $2,436,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
4,734
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Clark Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $2,223,667, approximately $469 per square foot. 1905 Clark Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Parseghian Family 1997 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Parseghian Missak and Parseghian Ani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Parseghian Lucy
Bought by
Parseghian Lucy Loussin and Parseghian Family 1997 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parseghian Missak | -- | Law Office Of Robert H Palmer | |
| Parseghian Lucy Loussin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,218 | $2,281,597 | $1,326,510 | $955,087 |
| 2024 | $26,027 | $2,236,860 | $1,300,500 | $936,360 |
| 2023 | $10,138 | $788,324 | $367,943 | $420,381 |
| 2022 | $10,006 | $772,868 | $360,729 | $412,139 |
| 2021 | $9,774 | $757,714 | $353,656 | $404,058 |
| 2019 | $9,594 | $735,241 | $343,167 | $392,074 |
| 2018 | $9,277 | $720,826 | $336,439 | $384,387 |
| 2016 | $8,951 | $692,837 | $323,376 | $369,461 |
| 2015 | $8,792 | $682,431 | $318,519 | $363,912 |
| 2014 | $8,699 | $669,064 | $312,280 | $356,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map