1905 Cyndi Ct Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Cyndi Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $415,046, approximately $303 per square foot. 1905 Cyndi Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westgate Elementary School, South Middle School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Mueller Joanne
Bought by
Mueller Joanne and Joanne Mueller Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Joanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,150 | $40,000 | $16,172 | $23,828 |
| 2024 | $8,150 | $34,000 | $14,928 | $19,072 |
| 2023 | $7,788 | $34,000 | $14,928 | $19,072 |
| 2022 | $7,788 | $34,000 | $14,928 | $19,072 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $28,788 | $10,574 | $18,214 |
| 2020 | $7,165 | $28,788 | $10,574 | $18,214 |
| 2019 | $7,172 | $32,023 | $10,574 | $21,449 |
| 2018 | $8,334 | $33,044 | $9,330 | $23,714 |
| 2017 | $8,245 | $33,044 | $9,330 | $23,714 |
| 2016 | $8,188 | $33,044 | $9,330 | $23,714 |
| 2015 | $7,834 | $29,931 | $8,086 | $21,845 |
| 2014 | $7,602 | $29,931 | $8,086 | $21,845 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,931 | $8,086 | $21,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map