1912 Cyndi Ct Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $668,920
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Cyndi Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $585,230, approximately $199 per square foot. 1912 Cyndi Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westgate Elementary School, South Middle School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Hoffmann Robert L and Hoffmann Cecelia E
Bought by
Rasic Radisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,909
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$531,321
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasic Radisa M | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasic Radisa M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,209 | $63,960 | $13,104 | $50,856 |
| 2024 | $12,209 | $45,307 | $12,096 | $33,211 |
| 2023 | $11,716 | $45,307 | $12,096 | $33,211 |
| 2022 | $11,716 | $45,307 | $12,096 | $33,211 |
| 2021 | $12,166 | $41,783 | $8,568 | $33,215 |
| 2020 | $11,945 | $41,783 | $8,568 | $33,215 |
| 2019 | $11,944 | $46,478 | $8,568 | $37,910 |
| 2018 | $13,021 | $45,402 | $7,560 | $37,842 |
| 2017 | $12,849 | $45,402 | $7,560 | $37,842 |
| 2016 | $12,581 | $46,693 | $7,560 | $39,133 |
| 2015 | $11,694 | $40,589 | $6,552 | $34,037 |
| 2014 | $11,322 | $40,589 | $6,552 | $34,037 |
| 2013 | $11,035 | $40,589 | $6,552 | $34,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map