1905 Demetro Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Demetro Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $277,602, approximately $170 per square foot. 1905 Demetro Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Parrish Henry H
Bought by
Hopkins Joanlaverne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Joanlaverne J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $246,100 | $55,000 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $232,300 | $55,000 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $199,300 | $55,000 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $167,400 | $50,000 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $130 | $159,700 | $38,300 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $147,800 | $38,300 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $147,000 | $38,300 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $94 | $143,300 | $38,300 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $143,100 | $38,300 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map