1905 E 17th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,477,000 - $1,985,341
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 E 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,735,585, approximately $667 per square foot. 1905 E 17th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,602 | $147,840 | $15,840 | $132,000 |
| 2025 | $9,068 | $115,620 | $15,840 | $99,780 |
| 2024 | $9,068 | $91,320 | $15,840 | $75,480 |
| 2023 | $8,720 | $93,960 | $15,840 | $78,120 |
| 2022 | $8,560 | $102,960 | $15,840 | $87,120 |
| 2021 | $8,986 | $97,320 | $15,840 | $81,480 |
| 2019 | $7,874 | $79,980 | $15,840 | $64,140 |
| 2018 | $7,186 | $38,485 | $9,893 | $28,592 |
| 2017 | $7,199 | $38,485 | $8,574 | $29,911 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $38,193 | $10,320 | $27,873 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $36,032 | $13,313 | $22,719 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $33,993 | $12,102 | $21,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map