Estimated Value: $63,107 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,059
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 E Oak St, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $151,277. 1905 E Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Hobbs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Burnett Earl
Bought by
Munoz Marivel Olivas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Marivel Olivas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $3,011 | $475 | $2,536 |
| 2024 | $82 | $2,997 | $461 | $2,536 |
| 2023 | $83 | $2,984 | $448 | $2,536 |
| 2022 | $81 | $2,984 | $448 | $2,536 |
| 2021 | $79 | $2,884 | $422 | $2,462 |
| 2020 | $77 | $2,872 | $410 | $2,462 |
| 2019 | $74 | $2,788 | $398 | $2,390 |
| 2018 | $71 | $2,706 | $386 | $2,320 |
| 2017 | $73 | $7,881 | $1,125 | $6,756 |
| 2016 | $73 | $7,650 | $1,092 | $6,558 |
| 2015 | $65 | $7,425 | $1,059 | $6,366 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,209 | $1,029 | $6,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map