1905 E Whiteaker Ave Cottage Grove, OR 97424
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 E Whiteaker Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424 and is currently estimated at $309,512, approximately $420 per square foot. 1905 E Whiteaker Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Bohemia Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Cottage Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Wood Della Loyce and Fergason Vernon A
Bought by
Wisely Kurt J and Hagerman Destiny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$85,765
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Fergason Edward L and Fergason Carletta Jo
Bought by
Fergason Lillian Neva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisely Kurt J | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Fergason Lillian Neva | $50,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History