1905 El Dorado Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,856 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 El Dorado Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $729,964, approximately $527 per square foot. 1905 El Dorado Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Bruns Ronald A
Bought by
Ronald A Bruns Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Bruns Ronald A and Bruns Julia M
Bought by
Bruns Ronald A and Bruns Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Bruns Ronald A and Bruns Julia M
Bought by
Bruns Ronald A and Bruns Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Bruns Julia
Bought by
Bruns Ronald A and Bruns Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Bruns Ronald
Bought by
Bruns Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
World Svgs Bank
Bought by
Bruns Ronald and Bruns Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Gutierrez Ubaldo F and Gutierrez Paula A
Bought by
World Svgs Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald A Bruns Trust | -- | Hathaway Law Firm Llp | |
| Bruns Ronald A | -- | Hathaway Law Firm Llp | |
| Bruns Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Bruns Ronald A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bruns Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Bruns Julia | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Bruns Ronald | $157,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| World Svgs Bank | $175,579 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruns Ronald A | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruns Julia | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruns Ronald | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $241,274 | $96,507 | $144,767 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $236,544 | $94,615 | $141,929 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $231,906 | $92,759 | $139,147 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $227,359 | $90,940 | $136,419 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $222,901 | $89,156 | $133,745 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $220,618 | $88,243 | $132,375 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $216,293 | $86,513 | $129,780 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $212,053 | $84,817 | $127,236 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $207,896 | $83,154 | $124,742 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $203,821 | $81,524 | $122,297 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $200,761 | $80,300 | $120,461 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $196,830 | $78,728 | $118,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map