1905 Endicott Rd San Marino, CA 91108
Estimated Value: $2,121,277 - $2,361,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Endicott Rd, San Marino, CA 91108 and is currently estimated at $2,219,319, approximately $985 per square foot. 1905 Endicott Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Huntington Middle School, and San Marino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
Ng Sze Wai and Tang Kitty Wai Yin
Bought by
Ng Sze Wai and Tang Kitty Wai Yin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Hsu Chih Ray and Hsu Lin Yu Li
Bought by
Ng Sze Wai and Tang Kitty Wai Yin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Hsu Chih Ray and Hsu Lin Y
Bought by
Hsu Chih Ray and Hsu Lin Yu Lin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Sze Wai | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Sze Wai | $585,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hsu Chih Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ng Sze Wai | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,033 | $897,587 | $670,237 | $227,350 |
| 2024 | $12,033 | $879,989 | $657,096 | $222,893 |
| 2023 | $11,779 | $862,735 | $644,212 | $218,523 |
| 2022 | $11,500 | $845,820 | $631,581 | $214,239 |
| 2021 | $11,207 | $829,237 | $619,198 | $210,039 |
| 2019 | $10,875 | $804,643 | $600,833 | $203,810 |
| 2018 | $10,568 | $788,866 | $589,052 | $199,814 |
| 2016 | $10,127 | $758,235 | $566,179 | $192,056 |
| 2015 | $9,970 | $746,847 | $557,675 | $189,172 |
| 2014 | $9,847 | $732,218 | $546,751 | $185,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map