NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1905 Hambrooks Blvd Cambridge, MD 21613

Estimated Value: $216,945 - $279,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,128 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $140,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,456 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of August 2017

Sandy Hill area terrific rear yard w/cement slab ideal for fire pit/seating area. 2 car det gar w/side porch & auto door opener. Beautiful HW floors through LR/DR area & BRs. Lovely FR off kitchen. Freshly painted, updated kitchen. This fabulous bungalow is located near YMCA, Great Marsh Park w/boat ramp, tennis courts, etc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Spedden

(410) 228-2525 sharon@sharonre.com Sharon Real Estate P.C. License #20985 Listed on: 07/12/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Alma Fitzgerald

(410) 221-8000 Alma@LNF.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #27748

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,282

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned SR

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1007105177

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,282

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Detached
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Detached Garage

• Elementary School: SANDY HILL
  • High School: CAMBRIDGE/SOUTH DORCHESTER
  • Middle Or Junior School: MACES LANE

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Partially
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 67900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 36600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Area: 10500
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10500.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1281.66
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1007105177
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Page Number: 377
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DORCHESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Culler William L
Bought by
Hill Matthew Ryan and Myers Tamara Arliene
Seller's Agent
Sharon Spedden
Sharon Real Estate P.C.
Buyer's Agent
Alma Fitzgerald
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.45%
Current Estimated Value
$246,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,236
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,098
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,138

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2016
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Shenton Margaret B and Shenton Barry Reed
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
65.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Shenton Milton M and Shenton Margaret B
Bought by
Shenton Margaret B and Shenton L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Matthew Ryan $140,000 Cambridge Title Co
Culler William L $90,000 Real Estate Title & Escrow L
Shenton Margaret B -- --
Shenton Milton M $53,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Matthew Ryan $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $140,000 -3.4% $124 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2017 07/12/17 For Sale $145,000 +61.1% $129 / Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Sold $90,000 -5.3% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2016 09/19/16 For Sale $95,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,707 $144,200 $36,600 $107,600
2024 $1,516 $137,567 $0 $0
2023 $1,516 $130,933 $0 $0
2022 $1,382 $124,300 $36,600 $87,700
2021 $1,295 $117,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,295 $111,100 $0 $0
2019 $1,222 $104,500 $36,600 $67,900
2018 $1,222 $104,500 $36,600 $67,900
2017 $1,195 $104,500 $0 $0
2016 -- $117,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $117,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $117,800 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001678057

Bright MLS

APN: 07-105177

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.