1905 Hodges Cir Mansfield, GA 30055
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Hodges Cir, Mansfield, GA 30055 and is currently estimated at $583,346, approximately $272 per square foot. 1905 Hodges Cir is a home with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Hall Curtis R and Hall Frances M
Bought by
Tomlin Donna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlin Donna D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $201,160 | $30,960 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $196,720 | $30,960 | $165,760 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $185,320 | $30,960 | $154,360 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $137,240 | $16,120 | $121,120 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $125,760 | $16,120 | $109,640 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $112,280 | $19,880 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $96,640 | $19,880 | $76,760 |
| 2018 | $826 | $92,120 | $19,880 | $72,240 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $91,840 | $19,880 | $71,960 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $77,440 | $19,880 | $57,560 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $78,240 | $19,880 | $58,360 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $77,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map