1905 Lester Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $795,992
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Lester Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $767,498, approximately $234 per square foot. 1905 Lester Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Paul Michael D and Paul Sheryl R
Bought by
Michael & Shseryl Paul Family Trust and Paul Sheryl R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Paul Mike and Paul Sheryl
Bought by
Paul Michael D and Paul Sheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,454
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2004
Sold by
Clovis Town & Country Iii Lp
Bought by
Paul Mike and Paul Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael & Shseryl Paul Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Michael D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Paul Mike | $390,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Michael D | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Mike | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,034 | $579,853 | $104,535 | $475,318 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $557,339 | $100,477 | $456,862 |
| 2022 | $6,660 | $546,411 | $98,507 | $447,904 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $535,698 | $96,576 | $439,122 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $530,206 | $95,586 | $434,620 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $519,811 | $93,712 | $426,099 |
| 2018 | $6,192 | $509,620 | $91,875 | $417,745 |
| 2017 | $6,083 | $499,628 | $90,074 | $409,554 |
| 2016 | $5,872 | $489,832 | $88,308 | $401,524 |
| 2015 | $5,771 | $482,475 | $86,982 | $395,493 |
| 2014 | $5,428 | $454,200 | $133,200 | $321,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map