1905 Madison St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,506 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Madison St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $683,127, approximately $329 per square foot. 1905 Madison St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Johnston Elizabeth and Goldstein Elizabeth H
Bought by
Johnston Elizabeth and Johnston Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,390
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Pioneer Redlands Associates Lp
Bought by
Goldstein Elizabeth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,150
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Elizabeth | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Goldstein Elizabeth H | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Elizabeth | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Elizabeth H | $151,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $284,800 | $45,209 | $239,591 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $279,216 | $44,323 | $234,893 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $273,741 | $43,454 | $230,287 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $268,374 | $42,602 | $225,772 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $263,112 | $41,767 | $221,345 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $260,414 | $41,339 | $219,075 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $255,307 | $40,528 | $214,779 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $250,301 | $39,733 | $210,568 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $245,393 | $38,954 | $206,439 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $240,581 | $38,190 | $202,391 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $236,967 | $37,616 | $199,351 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $232,325 | $36,879 | $195,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map