2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Moser Place, Dover, FL 33527. 1905 Moser Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Valrico Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,712 | $60,008 | $47,040 | $12,968 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $57,122 | $42,875 | $14,247 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $51,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $48,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $44,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $40,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,361 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map