1905 Old Mission Dr Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $837,760 - $1,369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$1,078/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Old Mission Dr, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,000,190, approximately $1,077 per square foot. 1905 Old Mission Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Lancaster Charles E
Bought by
Charles E Lancaster Revocable Trust and Lancaster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles E Lancaster Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $396,757 | $387,753 | $9,004 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $381,352 | $372,697 | $8,655 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $373,876 | $365,390 | $8,486 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $366,546 | $358,226 | $8,320 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $362,788 | $354,553 | $8,235 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $355,675 | $347,601 | $8,074 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $348,702 | $340,786 | $7,916 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $341,865 | $334,104 | $7,761 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $335,162 | $327,553 | $7,609 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $323,663 | $316,314 | $7,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map