1905 Oregon St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $202,436, approximately $211 per square foot. 1905 Oregon St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Esquivel Flor
Bought by
Esquivel Vicente
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Litzel Jimmy and Oregon Trust #2
Bought by
Esquivel Vicente
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Knight Betty R and Culp Betty R
Bought by
Seamster Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Seamster Frances and Rump Marjorie Ellen
Bought by
Litzel Jimmy and The Oregon Trust #2
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Vicente | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Esquivel Vicente | $50,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Seamster Frances | $5,000 | Nations Title | |
| Litzel Jimmy | $37,000 | Nations Title | |
| Rump Marjorie Ellen | -- | Nations Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esquivel Vicente | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Litzel Jimmy | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $97,940 | $25,581 | $72,359 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $96,021 | $25,080 | $70,941 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $94,139 | $24,589 | $69,550 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $92,294 | $24,107 | $68,187 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $90,485 | $23,635 | $66,850 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $89,558 | $23,393 | $66,165 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $89,558 | $23,393 | $66,165 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $82,000 | $21,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $72,000 | $18,000 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $67,000 | $17,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $63,000 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map