1905 S Custer Rd Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $170,986 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $185,247, approximately $148 per square foot. 1905 S Custer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Hagar Kristine M
Bought by
Hagar Kristine M and Hagar Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hager Kristine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Garczynski Frank P
Bought by
Karrick John R and Karrick Jamie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
10.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagar Kristine M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hager Kristine M | $22,575 | -- | |
| Karrick John R | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karrick John R | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $76,000 | $7,800 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $528 | $75,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $503 | $58,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $58,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $52,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $448 | $52,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $47,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $42,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $42,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $38,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $995 | $38,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map