1905 Stout Dr Unit DR Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $387,814
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Stout Dr Unit DR, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $375,204, approximately $187 per square foot. 1905 Stout Dr Unit DR is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Thurman G. Smith Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Walden Ricky T and Walden Shawna
Bought by
Charles And Helen Coe Revocable Trust and Coe Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Walden Ricky T and Walden Shawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,932
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
Bought by
Wright Ronald D and Wright Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Lester Dick D and Lester Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles And Helen Coe Revocable Trust | $153,500 | Kings River Title | |
| Walden Ricky T | -- | Kings River Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $158,959 | None Available | |
| Wright Ronald D | $17,000 | -- | |
| Lester Dick D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walden Ricky T | $117,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $67,990 | $14,000 | $53,990 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $67,990 | $14,000 | $53,990 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $67,990 | $14,000 | $53,990 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $35,720 | $7,000 | $28,720 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $35,720 | $7,000 | $28,720 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $35,720 | $7,000 | $28,720 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $29,510 | $6,000 | $23,510 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $29,510 | $6,000 | $23,510 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $29,510 | $6,000 | $23,510 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $29,510 | $6,000 | $23,510 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $29,510 | $6,000 | $23,510 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $35,030 | $7,000 | $28,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map