Seller's Agent in 2025
Nathan Weaver
NATHAN WEAVER LIC RE BROKER
(941) 704-4705
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,986 - $307,000
Best value in Bayshore Gardens! Here is your opportunity to choose your own colors and restore this Bayshore classic to splendor.
Much of the hard work has already been done with updated air conditioning, roof and electrical panel, all completed within the last five years.
This block Home, with fenced backyard, is located in the Bayshore Gardens Park and recreation District giving access to community clubhouse pool and Marina for additional nominal fee. Check out bayshoregardens.org for more details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NATHAN WEAVER LIC RE BROKER Brokerage Phone: 941-704-4705 License #0707531 Listed on: 05/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Carlos Geovanny Mal | $260,000 | Magnolia Title | |
| Diobilda Patricia J | -- | None Available | |
| Catauzaro Andrea | $152,000 | Attorney | |
| Saupe Ralph R | $95,000 | -- | |
| Bonner Michael J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Carlos Geovanny Mal | $252,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Saupe Ralph R | $71,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +71.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Sold | $152,000 | +1.4% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2018 10/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $180,140 | $56,100 | $124,040 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $191,412 | $56,100 | $135,312 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $202,438 | $56,100 | $146,338 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $189,716 | $55,000 | $134,716 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $139,381 | $50,000 | $89,381 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $131,583 | $45,000 | $86,583 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $126,782 | $45,000 | $81,782 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $68,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $66,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $65,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $980 | $64,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $980 | $64,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $970 | $63,421 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nathan Weaver
NATHAN WEAVER LIC RE BROKER
(941) 704-4705
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leidy Hernandez
JPT REALTY LLC
(813) 793-1330
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nick Demers
RE/MAX
(941) 585-3787
370 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4652214
APN: 61676-0000-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.