19051 Clement Dr Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,542,000 - $1,752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19051 Clement Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,643,254, approximately $551 per square foot. 19051 Clement Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,367 | $651,760 | $197,628 | $461,132 |
| 2024 | $8,367 | $638,843 | $193,753 | $452,090 |
| 2023 | $8,229 | $633,181 | $189,954 | $443,227 |
| 2022 | $8,067 | $613,767 | $186,230 | $434,537 |
| 2021 | $7,859 | $601,595 | $182,578 | $426,017 |
| 2020 | $7,679 | $602,356 | $180,707 | $421,649 |
| 2019 | $7,818 | $590,545 | $177,163 | $413,382 |
| 2018 | $7,596 | $578,967 | $173,690 | $405,277 |
| 2017 | $7,396 | $567,617 | $170,285 | $397,332 |
| 2016 | $7,037 | $556,490 | $166,947 | $389,543 |
| 2015 | $6,577 | $548,134 | $164,440 | $383,694 |
| 2014 | $6,497 | $537,398 | $161,219 | $376,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map