Estimated Value: $513,000 - $605,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19052 Trimaran Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $573,225, approximately $367 per square foot. 19052 Trimaran Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Beacon Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Crowe Veronica and Crowe Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,600
Outstanding Balance
$385,882
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Veronica | $576,405 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowe Veronica | $405,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |