19053 E Kansas Dr Aurora, CO 80017
Side Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,716 - $451,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19053 E Kansas Dr, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $439,929, approximately $495 per square foot. 19053 E Kansas Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Frontier K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and Vanguard Classical School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Humphrey Charles H
Bought by
Humphrey Lois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,229
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Hilliard John R and Hilliard Carolyn R
Bought by
Humphrey Charles H and Humphrey Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,828
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco