19058 Airedale Dr Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $230,009 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19058 Airedale Dr, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $302,502, approximately $233 per square foot. 19058 Airedale Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School and Sauk Centre Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Vonwahlde Alma V and Von Wahlde Alma T
Bought by
Frank Michael W and Frank Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Michael W | $48,469 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frank Michael W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $223,600 | $37,700 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $235,400 | $37,200 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $228,400 | $37,200 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $196,700 | $37,200 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $163,000 | $37,200 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $157,400 | $35,200 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $152,500 | $35,200 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $144,800 | $35,200 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $137,900 | $35,200 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map