1906 Firefern Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $614,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Firefern Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $595,047, approximately $216 per square foot. 1906 Firefern Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Steinbrueck Mark A and Steinbrueck Sonja M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,550
Outstanding Balance
$85,040
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinbrueck Mark A | $226,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinbrueck Mark A | $203,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,902 | $330,750 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,902 | $330,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $312,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $303,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $294,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $285,890 | $60,882 | $225,008 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $281,950 | $60,882 | $221,068 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $275,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $270,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $270,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $259,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $257,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,855 | $271,703 | $53,182 | $218,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map