1906 Grape Ave Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Grape Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $67,068, approximately $77 per square foot. 1906 Grape Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jennings Junior High School, Jennings High School, and Aspire Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Maloney Robert K and Maloney Helen M
Bought by
Sullivan Tyree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,920
Outstanding Balance
$31,303
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$35,765
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Tyree | $74,900 | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Tyree | $59,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $13,850 | $2,450 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $11,650 | $820 | $10,830 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $11,650 | $820 | $10,830 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $9,270 | $1,630 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $9,270 | $1,630 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $995 | $7,390 | $1,290 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $974 | $7,390 | $1,290 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $872 | $6,310 | $1,350 | $4,960 |
| 2017 | $836 | $6,310 | $1,350 | $4,960 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $10,010 | $1,350 | $8,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map