1912 Grape Ave Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Grape Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $77,315, approximately $84 per square foot. 1912 Grape Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jennings Junior High School, Jennings High School, and Aspire Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Your Home Properties Llc
Bought by
Your Home Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Tjm Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Delmar Financial Company
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Jones Hines Jennifer R
Bought by
Delmar Financial Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Your Home Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tjm Investments Llc | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Delmar Financial Company | $34,786 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $15,410 | $2,390 | $13,020 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $11,440 | $800 | $10,640 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $11,440 | $800 | $10,640 |
| 2022 | $984 | $7,570 | $1,600 | $5,970 |
| 2021 | $969 | $7,570 | $1,600 | $5,970 |
| 2020 | $800 | $5,900 | $1,240 | $4,660 |
| 2019 | $783 | $5,900 | $1,240 | $4,660 |
| 2018 | $714 | $5,130 | $1,290 | $3,840 |
| 2017 | $683 | $5,130 | $1,290 | $3,840 |
| 2016 | $759 | $5,700 | $1,290 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | $757 | $5,700 | $1,290 | $4,410 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $8,570 | $2,260 | $6,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map