1946 Hildred Ave Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 Hildred Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $64,285, approximately $77 per square foot. 1946 Hildred Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jennings Junior High School, Jennings High School, and Aspire Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Raineth Housing Fund Ii Lp
Bought by
St Louis Webb I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
The Housing Specialists Llc
Bought by
Queenan Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Housing Resources Llc
Bought by
The Housing Specialist Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Housing Resources Llc
Bought by
The Housing Specialist Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Housing Resources Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Schildknecht Sharon A and Schildknecht Ronald G
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Louis Webb I Llc | $939,238 | Total Title Services Llc | |
| Queenan Patrick | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| The Housing Specialist Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Housing Specialist Llc | $14,500 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Housing Resources Llc | $14,500 | Service Link | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $23,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $13,460 | $1,960 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $10,300 | $780 | $9,520 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $10,300 | $780 | $9,520 |
| 2022 | $923 | $7,090 | $1,560 | $5,530 |
| 2021 | $909 | $7,090 | $1,560 | $5,530 |
| 2020 | $798 | $5,890 | $1,200 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $782 | $5,890 | $1,200 | $4,690 |
| 2018 | $816 | $5,890 | $1,220 | $4,670 |
| 2017 | $782 | $5,890 | $1,220 | $4,670 |
| 2016 | $733 | $5,500 | $1,600 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $731 | $5,500 | $1,600 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | $732 | $5,490 | $2,200 | $3,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map