1906 Main St SW Roanoke, VA 24015
Wasena Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Main St SW, Roanoke, VA 24015. 1906 Main St SW is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Wasena Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Morris Mahmood and Wallace Morris Sharon A
Bought by
Morris Mahmood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Mahmood | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,249 | $102,400 | $15,700 | $86,700 |
| 2025 | $1,465 | $102,400 | $15,700 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $99,900 | $15,700 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $95,300 | $14,300 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $91,400 | $14,300 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $89,400 | $13,000 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $89,400 | $13,000 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $86,800 | $12,600 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $110,100 | $12,300 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $81,800 | $12,300 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $964 | $76,400 | $12,300 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $771 | $75,900 | $11,800 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $771 | $72,800 | $11,800 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map