Estimated Value: $367,000 - $466,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Maple Dr, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $407,330, approximately $393 per square foot. 1906 Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Butteville Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Borgias Darren Daniel and Layser Gaia
Bought by
Yancey Chris H and Yancey Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,848
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$383,482
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancey Chris H | $128,500 | Siskiyou County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yancey Chris H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |