1906 Mentone Blvd Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Mentone Blvd, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $490,641, approximately $315 per square foot. 1906 Mentone Blvd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Donald B Otis Jr Special Needs Trust
Bought by
Malagon-Tenorio Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,250
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Brusati Chrisandra J and Brusati Chrisandra Jean
Bought by
Donald B Otis Jr Special Needs Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Otis Shery H J
Bought by
State Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malagon-Tenorio Bryan | $335,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Donald B Otis Jr Special Needs Trust | -- | None Available | |
| State Of California | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malagon-Tenorio Bryan | $291,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $341,700 | $102,000 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $335,000 | $100,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $109,626 | $25,490 | $84,136 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $107,476 | $24,990 | $82,486 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $105,369 | $24,500 | $80,869 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $104,289 | $24,249 | $80,040 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $102,245 | $23,774 | $78,471 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $100,240 | $23,308 | $76,932 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $98,275 | $22,851 | $75,424 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $96,348 | $22,403 | $73,945 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $94,900 | $22,066 | $72,834 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $93,041 | $21,634 | $71,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map