1906 Nerline Ln Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,646 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Nerline Ln, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $65,412, approximately $57 per square foot. 1906 Nerline Ln is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Laffiette Rossie
Bought by
Howarth Electa Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Rudolph Kimberly
Bought by
Laffiette Rossie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howarth Electa Gail | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laffiette Rossie | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $143 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $143 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $156 | $2,460 | $2,460 | $0 |
| 2021 | $447 | $7,040 | $2,460 | $4,580 |
| 2020 | $447 | $7,040 | $2,460 | $4,580 |
| 2019 | $450 | $7,080 | $2,480 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $450 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $417 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map