1927 Andrews St Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 Andrews St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $54,413, approximately $70 per square foot. 1927 Andrews St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Winston Joseph and Winston Yterria D
Bought by
Coleman Sheila D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Sheila D | $5,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $5,780 | $1,200 | $4,580 |
| 2024 | $377 | $5,780 | $1,200 | $4,580 |
| 2023 | $377 | $5,500 | $1,200 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $343 | $5,400 | $1,640 | $3,760 |
| 2021 | $343 | $5,400 | $1,640 | $3,760 |
| 2020 | $343 | $5,400 | $1,640 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $347 | $5,460 | $1,660 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $347 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $347 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $297 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map