Estimated Value: $185,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Ridgecrest Dr, Perry, OK 73077 and is currently estimated at $203,157, approximately $123 per square foot. 1906 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Kandle Howand Warren
Bought by
Buck Michael and Buck Caprecle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Virgil W Mistler
Bought by
James A Zerr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Theodore Holdge
Bought by
Virgil W Mistler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Michael | $10,000 | None Available | |
| James A Zerr | $85,000 | -- | |
| Virgil W Mistler | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $14,798 | $1,150 | $13,648 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $14,367 | $1,150 | $13,217 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $13,949 | $1,150 | $12,799 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $13,542 | $1,150 | $12,392 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $13,542 | $1,150 | $12,392 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $12,765 | $1,150 | $11,615 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $12,666 | $1,150 | $11,516 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $12,296 | $1,150 | $11,146 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $12,703 | $1,150 | $11,553 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $12,723 | $1,150 | $11,573 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $12,943 | $1,150 | $11,793 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $12,782 | $1,150 | $11,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map