Estimated Value: $261,594 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Pheasant Ridge Dr, Perry, OK 73077 and is currently estimated at $281,399, approximately $140 per square foot. 608 Pheasant Ridge Dr is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Yost Harvey D and Hdyii Trust
Bought by
Harris Dwayne M and Harris Anna B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,239
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Harvey Ii D Yost
Bought by
Hdyii Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Harvey D Yost Ii Etal
Bought by
Harvey Ii D Yost
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Sara Stanley Yost
Bought by
Harvey D Yost Ii Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Dwayne M | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Hdyii Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harvey Ii D Yost | -- | -- | |
| Harvey D Yost Ii Etal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Dwayne M | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $23,441 | $2,817 | $20,624 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $23,441 | $2,817 | $20,624 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $23,441 | $2,817 | $20,624 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $23,441 | $2,817 | $20,624 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $23,441 | $2,817 | $20,624 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $24,273 | $2,557 | $21,716 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $24,273 | $2,875 | $21,398 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $24,273 | $2,875 | $21,398 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $24,273 | $2,875 | $21,398 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $24,273 | $2,875 | $21,398 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $24,273 | $2,875 | $21,398 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $24,273 | $2,875 | $21,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map