1906 Rogers St Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Rogers St, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $123,340, approximately $122 per square foot. 1906 Rogers St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including G W Carver Elementary School, Price T Young Middle School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Allison Doris Smith
Bought by
Davidson George E and Davidson Janis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,965
Outstanding Balance
$48,567
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,773
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson George E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson George E | $70,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $116,140 | $1,880 | $114,260 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $96,610 | $1,880 | $94,730 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $91,240 | $1,880 | $89,360 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $84,180 | $1,880 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $73,200 | $1,880 | $71,320 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $72,940 | $1,880 | $71,060 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $71,560 | $1,880 | $69,680 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $72,010 | $1,880 | $70,130 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $69,000 | $1,880 | $67,120 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $69,690 | $1,880 | $67,810 |
| 2015 | $699 | $68,840 | $1,880 | $66,960 |
| 2014 | $709 | $71,350 | $1,880 | $69,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map