1906 S Morris St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $151,535 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 S Morris St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $165,634, approximately $105 per square foot. 1906 S Morris St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mize James W Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $15,570 | $2,280 | $13,290 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $15,570 | $2,280 | $13,290 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $15,570 | $2,280 | $13,290 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $15,570 | $2,280 | $13,290 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $15,570 | $2,280 | $13,290 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $15,570 | $2,280 | $13,290 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $15,570 | $2,280 | $13,290 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $917 | $15,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map