1906 Semora Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Semora Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently priced at $145,000, approximately $87 per square foot. 1906 Semora Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Dickerson Ernest W and Dickerson Patricia D
Bought by
Dickerson Charles Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Charles Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $836 | $106,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $106,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $106,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $172,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $172,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $172,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $178,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $178,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $178,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $178,203 | $0 | $0 |