1652 Semora Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $306,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Semora Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $262,750, approximately $132 per square foot. 1652 Semora Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Winstead Eily Emily
Bought by
Eily Kiara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eily Kiara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $204,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $206,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $206,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $208,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $208,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $173,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $173,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $173,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $173,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $173,897 | $0 | $0 |